Members Join Now
Porn Stars Search Box
Live Cams Adult Superstore
Click on Letters
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Robin Cannes
Robin Cannes

Official and / or Dedicated Robin Cannes web site
Exclusive Robin Cannes Store
VCX DVD Store "Robin Cannes"
DVDUniverse Robin Cannes products link

Born: 7/24/1957
Aliases: Robin Luttenberger, Heady LaMars

Years Active: 1983-1992 (Started around 26 years old)
Hair Color: Brown
Measurements: 34D-24-34
Height: 5 feet, 6 inches (168 cm)
Birth Name: Robin Luttenberger

Robin Cannes (born July 24, 1957) is a former pornographic actress. In 1987 she won the AVN Award for Best Couples Sex Scene (Wild Things).

Robin Cannes is a dark-eyed brunette and a nasty demeanor whose presence always spiced up the over 40 films that she appeared in. Robin Cannes has long, lush black hair that frames a face that can be alternately sweet and wholesome or slutty and raw. Robin Cannes has an amazingly thin body with huge boobs that threaten to topple her over at any moment. Robin Cannes sexed for the adult cameras for a little over three years, usually in supporting roles, although when given a chance to carry a picture, she proved that she was more than up to the task.

One of Robin Cannes' best performances came in one of her very first films, 1984's 'Sex Wars,' where she plays an intergalactic strumpet who leads a sexy expedition to the planet Tyros to find her long-lost sister. It's a sultry, smoldering performance that won her legions of fans. Robin Cannes won the 1986 AVN Best Couples Sex Scene Award for her tryst with John Leslie in 'Wild Things.' Another career highlight is her turn as a down-and-out hobo who teaches a rich family what lust is all about in 'In And Out .' Robin Cannes turns the mainstream hit 'Down and Out in Beverly Hills' upside down with her ribald approach and enthusiastic approach to sex with either men or women.

Robin Cannes' rough-edged persona often led her to roles as a hardened slut or down-and-dirty hooker, but she proved that she could play any type of role when given the chance. Her best role ever was when she starred in the classic erotic sci-fi film . Robin Cannes retired in late 1987 with just over 40 features to her carnal credit.


**********


Robin Cannes Complete Filmography:

All in the Family VCR 1985
Beaverly Hills Cop Target 1985
Big Melons 12 CDI Home Video 1987
Bouncin' In The USA World Premier 1986
Busty Wrestling Babes Vidco Entertainment 1986
Celebrity Sluts Nasty Video 1990
Cumshot Revue 2 Unknown 1985
Dames Essex Video / Electric Hollywood 1985
Diamond Collection 78 CDI Home Video 1986
Diamond Collection 79 CDI Home Video 1986
Dildo Babes Marlowe Sales 1986
E Three: Extra Testicle Collector's Video 1985
Erotic Starlets 19: Keli Richards CDI Home Video 1987
Erotic Starlets 36: Robin Cannes CDI Home Video 1988
Erotic Zone Caballero Home Video 1985
Eyes of Eddie Mars Foxy Video 1984
Firefoxes Caballero Home Video 1985
Girls Of Cell Block F Western Visuals 1985
Girls Who Love To Suck Unknown 1987
Heat is On Western Visuals 1985
Hollywood Pink Essex Video / Electric Hollywood 1985
Honey Buns 2 Western Visuals 1988
Hot Ones Unknown 1986
Hot Shorts: Robin Cannes VCR 1987
How Do You Like It Caballero Home Video 1985
In And Out In Beverly Hills Ventura 1986
Joy Toys Wet Video 1985
Jubilee Of Eroticism Collector's Video 1985
Lady Casanova AVC 1985
Le Sex De Femme 6 Zane Entertainment Group 1990
Lonesome Ladies 1 Marlowe Sales 1987
Love Scenes for Loving Couples Metro 1987
Lust on Main Street Gourmet Video Collection 1985
Lusty Paradise Visuals 1986
Maximum 4 Caballero Home Video 1983
Mega Splash 1: Peter North Western Visuals 1992
Naked Night VCR 1985
Naughty Nurses Leisure Time Entertainment 1986
One Hot Night Of Passion Collector's Video 1985
Oral Majority 3 Western Visuals 1987
Political Party AVC 1985
Postman Always Comes Twice Zane Entertainment Group 1986
Pussywillows Superstar Video 1985
Return of Teenage Christy Canyon Alpha Blue Archives 2007
Saturday Lovers Metro 1987
Seduction Of Christy Gourmet Video Collection 1988
Sex F/X Zane Entertainment Group 1986
Sex Wars Excalibur Films 1985
Sexeo Banana 1985
Shape-Up For Sensational Sex Essex Video / Electric Hollywood 1985
Sore Throat VCX 1986
Splashing Video Classics 1986
Star Cuts 83: Robin Cannes Filmco Releasing 1987
Summer Break Leisure Time Entertainment 1986
Summer Break (new) Unknown 1991
Swedish Erotica 46 Caballero Home Video 1983
Taboo 4 Standard Video 1985
Terri Gets Her Wish Unknown 1983
Toys 4 Us 2 Western Visuals 1987
Tracy Who? AVC 1987
Trouble With Traci AVC 1986
Two Timing Traci Video 2000 1985
Ultimate Lover Vidco Entertainment 1986
Unnatural Act 2 Dreamland Entertainment 1986
We Love to Tease Vidco Entertainment 1985
Wild Things 1 Metro 1985
Wild Things 1 (new) Metro 1986
X-Rated Bloopers And Outtakes Arrow Productions 1988



Copyright 1999 - 2011 PornStarsCenter.com      |  WebMasters  |  Contact  |  Webcams  |  Adult Store  |  Members  |  Join Now  |